Where Magic is Made

Not really… But here’s a photo anyway. Wookie thought it would be kinda funny to post some pics of our work spaces…

Sooo… if you got a digital camera and a job, take a picture!! Lemme see!

Advertisements

8 thoughts on “Where Magic is Made

  1. I would take a picture of my office workspace but it’s pretty stark since we are closing. I may just take a picutre of my home office. It’s much more interesting.

  2. You should take a picture of your bare office… Then send me the photo, and I will doctor some “metal” artwork and other metal-esque things into the picture for ya.

  3. What? Where’s all your crap? It’s pretty barren isn’t it? 😉

    Isn’t it worrying how the only way we get to use a Mac at work is by taking our own? 🙂

    I wish I had Dilbert style cubicle so that I wouldn’t have to look at the fugly bastards I work with. And the cupboard thingie is genus.

  4. I was really starting to worry about you, then I realized you’re Canadian. There are a lot of Canadians like you that have not been reformed yet, but I have faith that your government will do the job.

  5. OMG a Spammer with a sense of humour?

    NOT.

    Actually I just checked that link. Chertoff is his name? No wonder America is such a screwed country.

    You’ve got a retard as a president, and your secretary is a stripper (Chertoff = Shirtoff).

    God HELP America not BLESS it. Hopefully that help is a bullet to the head to put it out of its misery.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s